Buy or Sell: ESAF Small Finance Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030 to 2050

Today, we’re going on a journey to explore the estimated ESAF Small Finance Share Price Target for the years 2023 to 2050. We will use our Research and the company’s growth prospects to make a prediction. By the end of our journey, you will have a better understanding of the expected ESAF Small Finance Share Price Target.

ESAF Small Finance Bank, one of India’s prominent small finance banking entities, marked a new chapter in its growth story with the launch of its IPO which opened on the 3rd of November 2023 and concluded on the 7th of November 2023. The bank set a price band of ₹57 to ₹60 per share.

The IPO consisted of a fresh issue of 65,116,667 shares, aggregating up to ₹390.70 crore, and an offer for sale (OFS) of 12,050,000 shares at a face value of ₹10 each. Investors were invited to bid for the IPO in lot sizes of 250 shares. The bank also offered an employee discount of ₹5 per share.

The issue was of the book-built variety, Today, on the 10th of November, 2023, the shares of ESAF Small Finance Bank have officially made their debut on the stock exchanges, specifically the BSE and the NSE.

Overview of ESAF Small Finance


NameESAF Small Finance Bank
SymbolESAFSFB
IndustryBanking and Finance
Founded2016
HeadquartersThrissur, Kerala, India
ServicesBanking, Finance
CountryIndia
LocationsIndia
Websiteesafbank.com
ProfileESAF

ESAF Small Finance Bank Limited is a banking and finance company based in Thrissur, India. It was incorporated on 5 May 2016 and provides banking and financial services.

ESAF Small Finance Bank was granted in-principle approval to establish a small finance bank by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) in October 2015. The bank received the final approval to carry on the SFB business in India in November 2016.

The bank offers a range of banking and financial services, including savings accounts, current accounts, fixed deposits, recurring deposits, microloans, and other financial products.

ESAF Small Finance Bank is promoted by ESAF Financial Holdings Private Limited. The bank has a strong presence in South India and has over 400 branches across 11 states in India.

We will analyze the performance of the company’s shares in recent times and provide you with a well-researched ESAF Small Finance Share price target for 2023, 2025, 2030 to 2050.

Keep an eye on ESAF Small Finance’s share price today with real-time updates, and examine its performance on the stock market through comprehensive charts that display the fluctuations in ESAF Small Finance’s stock price. we will also take into analyst recommendations from various brokerage firms at the end of the article.

ESAF Small Finance Share Price Live


Above, the chart presents historical prices for ESAF Small Finance stock, illustrating its trending behavior. Below, the table provides detailed data on the stock’s open, high, low, and close prices, offering a comprehensive perspective for stock analysis.

ESAF Small Finance Share Price History


Brokerage Firms

ESAF Small Finance Share Price Target 2023

An effective method for evaluating the ESAF Small Finance share price Target is by examining research reports and analyses conducted by reputable financial institutions and brokerage firms. Please find the latest research reports available on ESAF Small Finance.

Fundamentals of ESAF Small Finance


The fundamental analysis of ESAF Small Finance Limited focuses on key factors to better understand the company’s valuation.

  • Strengths
  • ESAF has a strong market presence in rural and semi-urban areas, focusing on financial inclusion and reaching the unbanked segments.
  • The bank offers a diversified product portfolio, which includes various types of savings accounts, current accounts, term deposits, and a range of loan products tailored to different customer segments.
  • They possess a robust and scalable technology-driven operating model which includes digital banking platforms, thereby facilitating easy access and convenience to customers.
  • The management team has extensive experience in the financial services sector, particularly in microfinance, which is integral to the bank’s strategic direction and growth.
  • Weaknesses
  • The bank’s operations are significantly concentrated in the Southern states of India, especially Kerala, which exposes it to geographic concentration risks.
  • There is a reliance on a limited number of products and services for a significant portion of its revenue, which could be risky if there is a downturn in these specific sectors.
  • Being a relatively new entrant in the banking sector, ESAF may face challenges in terms of brand recognition and competition from established players.
  • Opportunities
  • There is significant potential for growth in the microfinance industry, and ESAF is well-positioned to capitalize on this given its strong presence in rural and semi-urban markets.
  • The increasing penetration of digital banking presents an opportunity for ESAF to expand its customer base and improve service delivery.
  • Partnerships and collaborations with fintech firms can help ESAF enhance its product offerings and operational efficiency.
  • Threats
  • The regulatory environment for microfinance and small finance banks is evolving, and any adverse changes could impact the bank’s operations.
  • Competition from other banks and financial institutions in the microfinance sector is intense, and ESAF faces the threat of losing market share to these competitors.
  • Economic fluctuations and changes in interest rates can affect the bank’s profitability and loan repayment capacity of borrowers, thereby increasing credit risk.

ESAF Small Finance Share Price Target 2023 to 2050

We will analyze the performance of the company’s shares in recent times and provide you with a well-researched ESAF Small Finance price target for 2023, 2025 to 2030, based on our Research knowledge and forecasting.

YearMinimum Target (₹)Maximum Target (₹)
2023₹85₹90
2024₹100₹110
2025₹120₹130
2026₹140₹150
2027₹160₹170
2030₹220₹240
2035₹350₹400
2040₹500₹550
2050₹800₹900

ESAF Small Finance Share Price Target 2023


we predict that the bank’s share price target for 2023 will be in the range of INR 85 to INR 90. This is because the bank has been growing steadily since its inception and has a strong presence in the microfinance sector. Additionally, the bank has been expanding its operations and has a strong focus on digital banking, which is expected to drive growth in the coming years.

ESAF Small Finance Share Price Target 2024


For 2024, we predict that the bank’s share price target will be in the range of INR 100 to INR 110. This is because the bank is expected to continue its growth trajectory and expand its operations in new geographies. Additionally, the bank’s focus on digital banking is expected to drive growth and improve its operational efficiency.

ESAF Small Finance Share Price Target 2025


In 2025, we predict that the bank’s share price target will be in the range of INR 120 to INR 130. This is because the bank is expected to continue its growth momentum and expand its operations in new geographies. Additionally, the bank’s focus on digital banking is expected to drive growth and improve its operational efficiency.

ESAF Small Finance Share Price Target 2027


In 2027, we predict that the bank’s share price target will be in the range of INR 160 to INR 170. This is because the bank is expected to continue its growth momentum and expand its operations in new geographies. Additionally, the bank’s focus on digital banking is expected to drive growth and improve its operational efficiency.

ESAF Small Finance Share Price Target 2030


For 2030, we predict that the bank’s share price target will be in the range of INR 220 to INR 240. This is because the bank is expected to continue its growth momentum and expand its operations in new geographies. Additionally, the bank’s focus on digital banking is expected to drive growth and improve its operational efficiency. By 2030, the bank is expected to have a strong presence in the microfinance sector and become a leading player in the digital banking space.

ESAF Small Finance Share Price Target 2035


In 2035, we predict that the bank’s share price target will be in the range of INR 350 to INR 400. This is because the bank is expected to continue its growth momentum and expand its operations in new geographies. Additionally, the bank’s focus on digital banking is expected to drive growth and improve its operational efficiency. By 2035, the bank is expected to have a strong presence in the microfinance sector and become a leading player in the digital banking space.

ESAF Small Finance Share Price Target 2040


For 2040, we predict that the bank’s share price target will be in the range of INR 500 to INR 550. This is because the bank is expected to continue its growth momentum and expand its operations in new geographies. Additionally, the bank’s focus on digital banking is expected to drive growth and improve its operational efficiency. By 2040, the bank is expected to have a strong presence in the microfinance sector and become a leading player in the digital banking space.

ESAF Small Finance Share Price Target 2050


In 2050, we predict that the bank’s share price target will be in the range of INR 800 to INR 900. This is because the bank is expected to continue its growth momentum and expand its operations in new geographies.

Additionally, the bank’s focus on digital banking is expected to drive growth and improve its operational efficiency. By 2050, the bank is expected to have a strong presence in the microfinance sector and become a leading player in the digital banking space. The bank’s strong fundamentals and growth prospects make it an attractive investment opportunity for long-term investors.

Competitors of ESAF Small Finance


NameP/EMar Cap Rs.Cr.
HDFC Bank16.581123094.39
ICICI Bank16.36656898.19
Kotak Mah. Bank20.11345582.08
Axis Bank13.40313953.08
IndusInd Bank14.03116615.91
IDBI Bank14.0967353.04
IDFC First Bank20.3759345.50

Analyst Recommendations

ESAF Small Finance Buy or Sell


Daily Low / High


Upstox-ads

How to Buy ESAF Small Finance Stock


  • Click on the “Open an Account
  • Fill in the required details
  • Complete the verifying your identity
  • Login to Your Account
  • Search for ESAF Small Finance
  • Place an Order.
Telegram Channel👉 Click Here
WhatsApp Channel👉 Click Here

ESAF Small Finance Share Price in 2023?

– According to Google historical data, the price of ESAF Small Finance on 10 NOV 2023 was ₹71.

Current Share Price of ESAF Small Finance?

– As of 10 November 2023, the current share price of ESAF Small Finance is ₹71.00 Check out today’s current share price.

ESAF Small Finance Share Price Target 2023?

– Based on our analysis, the maximum share price target for ESAF Small Finance in 2023 could be ₹90.

ESAF Small Finance IPO Share Price?

– The IPO with a price band ranging from ₹57 to ₹60 per share.

To stay updated with the latest information related to the stock market and receive live stock market updates, follow Sharedhan and stay connected with us. Check out Today’s Share Market Open or Closed India.

Google NewsFacebook
TelegramYoutube

I would like to remind you that I am not authorized by SEBI to provide any financial advice or recommendations. As you know, Share price prediction is not an exact science, That’s why I am conducting in-depth research and using different AI tools to predict share prices. My purpose is only educational, and I am using AI to see what the future of the stock might look like.

Disclaimer– These Share Price Targets for “ESAF Small Finance Share Price Target” are only provided for informational purposes only. It does not constitute a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold ESAF Small Finance stock. Investors should conduct their own research and analysis and consult with financial experts before making any investment decisions— Sharedhan.com

4/5
Harry
Harry

In 2015, I Started Working as a Blogger Now I am a Versatile Professional With Experience in Blogging and Content Writing. I entered the stock market as a beginner in 2017. I was passionate about the stock market and learned something new every day. I Conduct Thorough Research and Produce High-Quality Content for Our Readers. Every Piece of Content Is Based on My Extensive Expertise and In-Depth Research.

Sharedhan
Logo