Buy or Sell: Yes Bank Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2027, 2030 to 2050

Today, we’re going on a journey to explore Yes Bank Share Price Target for 2023 to 2050. We’ll use our knowledge and the company’s growth prospects to make an estimate, as the performance over the years has made many curious about whether Yes Bank is a wise investment for the long term. Additionally, we’ll also consider analyst recommendations from various brokerage firms.

Yes Bank, one of India’s largest private-sector banks, has been making headlines in recent years. With its share price fluctuating dramatically, investors are eager to know what the future holds for the bank.

As an investor or a beginner interested in Yes Bank, it is essential to understand the potential of Yes Bank’s share price target. We will analyze the performance of the company’s shares in recent times and provide you with a well-researched Yes Bank Share price target for 2023, 2024, 2025, 2027, 2030 to 2050.

3

Overview of Yes Bank


NameYes Bank
IndustryBanking, Financial Services
TypePrivate Sector Bank
Founded2004
HeadquartersMumbai, India
ExchangeBSE and NSE
CountryIndia
Websitewww.yesbank.in
ProfileYes Bank

Yes Bank is a leading private sector bank in India, founded in 2004 by Rana Kapoor and Ashok Kapur. Based in Mumbai, the bank has established itself as a significant player in the country’s financial sector. Over the years, Yes Bank has expanded its operations, providing a comprehensive range of banking and financial services to individuals, corporations, and institutions.

The bank has prioritized customer-centricity, offering services that cater to the diverse needs of its clients. Among its offerings are retail banking, corporate banking, investment banking, and asset management. The institution has focused on leveraging technology to deliver innovative solutions, ensuring seamless customer experiences.

Yes Bank’s commitment to excellence and sustainability is evident in its numerous awards and recognitions. These accolades highlight the bank’s dedication to upholding high standards in service, innovation, and performance. The institution’s growth has been fueled by its unwavering commitment to these core values.

However, Yes Bank faced a significant challenge in 2020 when it underwent a financial crisis. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) intervened, implementing a reconstruction scheme to restore stability to the bank. This intervention led to a considerable change in management and a renewed emphasis on sound financial practices.

Since then, Yes Bank has successfully regained its footing in the financial sector. The institution’s resilience and adaptability have been key factors in its ability to overcome obstacles and maintain its status as a leading bank in India.

Yes Bank’s story is one of triumph in the face of adversity. With a strong foundation built on customer service, innovation, and commitment to excellence, the bank continues to make strides in the ever-evolving world of finance, solidifying its position as a vital player in the Indian banking industry.

Keep an eye on Yes Bank’s share price today with real-time updates, and examine its performance on the stock market through comprehensive charts that display the fluctuations in Yes Bank’s share price.

Yes Bank Share Price Live


Business Model of Yes Bank


Yes Bank is a leading private sector bank in India with a business model centered around providing a comprehensive range of financial services to its customers. The bank focuses on innovation, customer-centricity, and operational efficiency to ensure it meets the evolving needs of its clients.

Diversified Services: Yes Bank offers a wide array of financial services, including retail banking, corporate banking, investment banking, and asset management. By catering to diverse customer segments, the bank ensures a stable revenue stream and growth opportunities.

Technology & Innovation: Yes Bank emphasizes leveraging technology and digital platforms to enhance its services. This approach not only improves customer experiences but also streamlines operations, reducing costs, and increasing overall efficiency.

Customer-Centric Approach: The bank prioritizes understanding and meeting customer needs, offering tailor-made financial solutions to satisfy specific requirements. This approach fosters customer loyalty and trust, contributing to long-term business growth.

Expansion & Growth: Yes Bank aims to expand its reach and market presence through strategic partnerships, mergers, and acquisitions. This approach allows the bank to tap into new customer segments and enhance its service offerings.

Services & Product Offerings


Yes Bank’s business model focuses on providing diversified financial services, leveraging technology, and maintaining a customer-centric approach. Its wide range of services and product offerings ensure that it can cater to the evolving needs of its clients, contributing to the bank’s success and growth.

Retail Banking: Yes Bank offers a variety of retail banking services, including savings and current accounts, personal loans, home loans, vehicle loans, and credit cards, catering to the financial needs of individual customers.

Corporate Banking: The bank provides financial solutions to businesses, such as working capital management, trade finance, and term loans. These services are tailored to meet the specific needs of each corporate client.

Investment Banking: Yes Bank’s investment banking division offers advisory services for mergers and acquisitions, capital raising, and other strategic initiatives. This helps clients navigate complex financial transactions and make informed decisions.

Asset Management: The bank offers wealth management and investment products to both individual and institutional clients, helping them grow their wealth and achieve their financial goals.

Fundamentals of Yes Bank


As of May 3, 2023, the fundamental analysis of Yes Bank Limited focuses on key factors to better understand the company’s valuation. Various valuation techniques have been used, including the Price-to-Earnings Ratio (P/E), Price-to-Sales Ratio (P/S), Price-to-Book Value Ratio (P/B), and Dividend Yield.

MetricStandaloneConsolidate
Market Cap₹ 46,439.39 Cr.₹ 46,439.39 Cr.
CASA %31.1231.12
No. of Shares2,875.50 Cr.2,875.50 Cr.
P/E64.7363.11
P/B1.171.17
Face Value₹ 2₹ 2
Div. Yield0 %0 %
Book Value (TTM)₹ 13.84₹ 13.83
Net Interest Income₹ 6,497.85 Cr.₹ 6,490.33 Cr.
Cost to Income %70.1270.55
Promoter Holding0 %0 %
EPS (TTM)₹ 0.25₹ 0.26
CAR %17.40
ROE3.19 %3.18 %
ROCE5.42%5.43%
Profit Growth130.80 %130.50 %

The most useful metrics for a fundamental analysis of a company may vary depending on the specific company and industry, as well as the goals and investment strategy of the analyst. here are some additional metrics that can be useful in fundamental analysis.

Yes Bank Income Statement


Yes Bank releases its financial performance information to the public in the form of an income statement. Understanding the income statement is essential for investors, analysts, and financial professionals who want to make informed decisions about investing in Yes Bank or analyzing the company’s performance.

PARTICULARS20192020202120222023
Revenue34,29938,00823,14622,42426,827
Expenses31,95058,84627,90820,99025,845
EBITDA2,349-20,838-4,7621,434981.33
EBIT2,349-20,838-4,7621,434981.33
Profit Before Tax2,349-20,838-4,7621,434981.33
Net Profit1,709-16,433-3,4891,064735.82
Operating Profit MarginNA%NA%NA%NA%NA%
Net Profit Margin4.98%-43.23%-15.07%4.75%2.74%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)9.46-49.96-1.220.660.28
Dividends Per Share2.00NANANANA

Yes Bank Competitors


Yes Bank competes with a number of other banks in the Indian market, including both public-sector and private-sector banks. Some of its main competitors include HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, Kotak Mahindra, Axis Bank, IndusInd Bank, IDBI Bank, etc.

Yes Bank Shareholding


  • Promoters— 0%
  • Retail And Others— 39.14%
  • Foreign Institutions— 23.10%
  • Mutual Funds— 0.12%
  • Other Domestic Institutions— 37.64%

Yes Bank Share Price History


Yes Bank Share Price Target


An effective method for evaluating the Yes Bank share price Target is by examining research reports and analyses conducted by reputable financial institutions and brokerage firms.

These organizations frequently offer comprehensive assessments of the company’s financial performance, future prospects, and industry trends, accompanied by recommendations and target prices.

DATEAUTHORTARGETTYPE
25 APR 2023ICICI Securities Limited 13.50 Sell
23 JAN 2023ICICI Securities Limited 19.30 Hold
25 OCT 2022ICICI Securities Limited 15.70 Hold
25 JUL 2022ICICI Securities Limited14.00 Hold
12 NOV 2019Geojit BNP Paribas 61.00 Sell
03 NOV 2019LKP Securities 53.00 Sell
01 NOV 2019Prabhudas Lilladhar59.00 Hold
05 AUG 2019ICICI Securities Limited 75.00 Sell
25 JUL 2019Geojit BNP Paribas 83.00 Sell
19 JUL 2019LKP Securities75.00 Sell
Analytical Rating

Rating: 1 out of 5.
  • Ownership—Below Par

Rating: 2 out of 5.
  • Valuation—Expensive

Rating: 1 out of 5.
  • Efficiency—Poor

Rating: 1 out of 5.
  • Financials—Weak

*It is just an analytical rating of the company and not investment advice.

(Low / High)

Telegram Channel👉 Click Here
Facebook Page👉 Click Here

Yes Bank Share Price Target 2023 to 2050


We will analyze the performance of the company’s shares in recent times and provide you with a well-researched Yes Bank price target for 2023, 2024, 2025, 2027, 2030 to 2050, based on our knowledge and forecasting.

Yes Bank Share Price Target 2023


In 2023, we anticipate that Yes Bank’s share price will range between INR 18 and INR 25. The minimum target assumes modest growth in the bank’s lending business and successful management of non-performing assets. The maximum target is based on improved financial performance, driven by the bank’s ongoing digital transformation and cost-cutting measures.

Yes Bank Share Price Target 2024


By 2024, the minimum share price target is projected to be INR 22, while the maximum target could reach INR 32. This range takes into account the bank’s potential market share gains in the retail and MSME sectors, as well as continued investment in technology and infrastructure.

Yes Bank Share Price Target 2025


For 2025, the minimum share price target is INR 26, while the maximum is INR 40. These projections are based on the bank’s expected growth in retail banking, expansion in the MSME sector, and continued digital initiatives. Moreover, these targets assume a stable macroeconomic environment and favorable regulatory policies.

Yes Bank Share Price Target 2026


In 2026, the minimum share price target is predicted to be INR 30, with a maximum of INR 48. This range considers the potential impact of technological advancements in the banking sector and Yes Bank’s ability to capitalize on emerging opportunities, such as fintech collaborations and financial inclusion initiatives.

Yes Bank Share Price Target 2027


By 2027, the minimum share price target is expected to reach INR 35, with a maximum of INR 55. This forecast assumes continued growth in Yes Bank’s core banking operations, strategic partnerships, and a favorable economic climate for the Indian banking sector.

Yes Bank Share Price Target 2030


For 2030, the minimum share price target is projected at INR 50, while the maximum is INR 80. This range takes into account long-term growth in the Indian economy, increased financial penetration, and Yes Bank’s ability to maintain a strong presence in the retail and MSME sectors.

Yes Bank Share Price Target 2040


In 2040, the minimum share price target is estimated to be INR 100, with a maximum of INR 200. These projections are based on the assumption that Yes Bank will successfully navigate technological changes in the banking industry, maintain a robust balance sheet, and capitalize on emerging market opportunities.

Yes Bank Share Price Target 2050


By 2050, the minimum share price target for Yes Bank is expected to reach INR 200, with a maximum of INR 400. This forecast takes into account the bank’s long-term growth prospects, sustained innovation, and the potential for increased market share in a rapidly evolving financial landscape. These targets also assume a favorable macroeconomic environment and continued growth in the Indian economy.

YEARSMinimum TARGETMaximum TARGET
2023₹18₹25
2024₹22₹32
2025₹26₹40
2026₹30₹48
2027₹35₹55
2030₹50₹80
2040₹100₹200
2050₹200₹400

What is Yes Bank Share Price Target?

As of 3 May 2023, Yes Bank’s current share price stands at INR 16. Explores the potential minimum and maximum share price targets for the bank from 2023 to 2050, based on research, knowledge, and forecasting analysis.

What is the future of Yes Bank share?

The future of Yes Bank shares is uncertain, but there are some positive signs for investors. The bank’s ability to raise funds and report a profit in the first quarter of the fiscal year 2021-22 are positive indicators. However, there are still challenges that the bank faces, including economic conditions, competition, regulatory environment, and management.

Yes Bank Share Good to buy for long term?

The decision to buy Yes Bank shares for the long term depends on a variety of factors, including the investor’s risk tolerance and investment goals, as well as the current economic and regulatory environment in India. While there are some positive signs for Yes Bank, such as its ability to raise funds and report a profit in the first quarter of the fiscal year 2021-22, there are still challenges that the bank faces, including competition, changing regulations, and management.

It is important to note that stock prices are influenced by a variety of factors, including economic conditions, industry trends, company performance, and investor sentiment.

To stay updated with the latest information related to the stock market and receive live stock market updates, follow Sharedhan and stay connected with us.

Google NewsFacebook
TelegramYoutube

I would like to remind you that I am not authorized by SEBI to provide any financial advice or recommendations. As you know, Share price prediction is not an exact science, That’s why I am conducting in-depth research and using different AI tools to predict share prices. My purpose is only educational, and I am using AI to see what the future of the stock might look like.

Disclaimer– These Share Price Targets for “Yes Bank Share Price Target” are only provided for informational purposes only. It does not constitute a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold RK Forge stock. Investors should conduct their own research and analysis and consult with financial experts before making any investment decisions— Sharedhan.com

Harry
Harry

In 2015, I Started Working as a Blogger Now I am a Versatile Professional With Experience in Blogging and Content Writing. I entered the stock market as a beginner in 2017. I was passionate about the stock market and learned something new every day. I Conduct Thorough Research and Produce High-Quality Content for Our Readers. Every Piece of Content Is Based on My Extensive Expertise and In-Depth Research.

Sharedhan
Logo