Buy or Sell: Phoenix Mills Share Price Target 2024, 2025, 2030 & 2040 Prediction

Today, we are going to estimate the Phoenix Mills Share Price Target 2024 to 2050 Long Term Prediction. Phoenix Mills is listed on the NSE under the symbol “PHOENIXLTD” and on the BSE with the code “503100“. let’s analyze the future of Phoenix Mills shares as well, including whether it’s a good time to buy or sell them today.

Additionally, we will also take into analysis Phoenix Mills Share Recommendations from various brokerage firms, including Target’s High Price, Target’s Low Price and Recommendation at the end of the article.

Profile of Phoenix Mills


NamePhoenix Mills Ltd.
IndustryReal Estate
Founded1905
Services/ProductsReal estate development including commercial, residential, and retail properties. Specializes in large shopping malls.
CountryIndia
WebsiteThe Phoenix Mills
ProfilePhoenix Mills

Keep an eye on Phoenix Mills’s share price today with real-time updates, and examine its performance on the stock market through comprehensive charts that display the fluctuations in Phoenix Mills’s stock price.

Phoenix Mills Share Price Today


Phoenix Mills Share Price History


Brokerage Firms

Phoenix Mills Share Price Target 2024

An effective method for evaluating the Phoenix Mills share price Target is by examining research reports and analyses conducted by reputable financial institutions and brokerage firms. The latest research reports are available on Phoenix Mills.

DATEAUTHORTARGETTYPE
14 FEB 2024HDFC Securities2956.00 Buy
10 NOV 2023HDFC Securities 2280.00 Buy
13 SEP 2023Motilal Oswal1845.00 Neutral
07 SEP 2023ICICI Securities Limited1928.00 Accum.
07 SEP 2023Geojit BNP Paribas1975.00 Hold
10 AUG 2023HDFC Securities2000.00 Buy

Phoenix Mills Share Price Target


The financial services firm HDFC Securities published the latest research report on Phoenix Mills’s Share Price Target, assigning a ‘BUY’ rating with a share price target of Rs. 2,956 from its current market price of Rs. 2,565 as of 13 Feb 2024.

The company reported revenue, EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization), and APAT (Adjusted Profit After Tax) figures of INR 9.9 billion, INR 5.5 billion, and INR 2.8 billion respectively. These numbers outperformed analyst estimates by 2%, 3%, and 3% respectively, indicating a strong operational performance.

Phoenix Mills attributes this success to several factors, including improved Average Room Rate (ARR) in its hospitality sector and a notable uptick in office leasing activities. These developments have significantly contributed to the company’s profitability.

Looking ahead, Phoenix Mills is optimistic about its future prospects, projecting a substantial growth in consumption to reach INR 115 billion, a remarkable 25% increase from the previous year. Moreover, the company is aggressively expanding its office portfolio, aiming to achieve 7.1 million square feet of leased assets by the fiscal year 2025-26, a significant jump from the current operational portfolio of 2 million square feet.

One of the key strategic moves by Phoenix Mills is the acquisition of land in Thane, where it plans to undertake residential, retail, and hospitality developments with a construction capex of INR 15 billion. Additionally, the company is actively pursuing discussions for 3-4 more land transactions to fuel its growth trajectory.

Financial highlights for Q3FY24 demonstrate Phoenix Mills’ solid performance across its retail and office segments. Total retail rental income surged to INR 4.5 billion, with EBITDA reaching INR 4.3 billion. Office income stood at INR 500 million, maintaining a stable EBITDA margin of 57%.

Despite a challenging economic environment, Phoenix Mills has managed to maintain healthy cash flows, with gross and net debt standing at INR 42.9 billion and INR 22.3 billion respectively. The company generated INR 17.2 billion and INR 4.2 billion of Cash Flow from Operations (CFO) during the third quarter and the first nine months of the fiscal year, providing ample liquidity to support its expansion plans.

Phoenix Mills Share Price Target 2024 to 2050

Long-Term Prediction

To analyze the Phoenix Mills Share Price Target prediction, I will employ technical analysis and machine learning models, specifically focusing on chart patterns, market trends, and historical performance data.

Phoenix Mills Share Price Target 2024
Minimum TargetMaximum Target
₹2900₹3200
Phoenix Mills Share Price Target 2025
Minimum TargetMaximum Target
₹3100₹3500
Phoenix Mills Share Price Target 2026
Minimum TargetMaximum Target
₹3300₹3800
Phoenix Mills Share Price Target 2027
Minimum TargetMaximum Target
₹3500₹4100
Phoenix Mills Share Price Target 2028
Minimum TargetMaximum Target
₹3700₹4400
Phoenix Mills Share Price Target 2029
Minimum TargetMaximum Target
₹3900₹4700
Phoenix Mills Share Price Target 2030
Minimum TargetMaximum Target
₹4100₹5000
Phoenix Mills Share Price Target 2035
Minimum TargetMaximum Target
₹4800₹6000
Phoenix Mills Share Price Target 2040
Minimum TargetMaximum Target
₹5500₹7000
Phoenix Mills Share Price Target 2045
Minimum TargetMaximum Target
₹6200₹8000
Phoenix Mills Share Price Target 2050
Minimum TargetMaximum Target
₹7000₹10000

Phoenix Mills a Good Buy 2024


If you’re considering investing in Phoenix Mills shares, you might be wondering, ‘Is Phoenix Mills a good buy for long-term investment?’ Let’s analyze the stock performance. By the end, you’ll have a clearer understanding of whether it’s a good time to include Phoenix Mills in your long-term investment portfolio in 2024.

Technical Indicators: The technical indicators used in the analysis, such as Moving Averages, Oscillators, and Pivots, provide a comprehensive view of the stock’s performance. Most of these indicators, including the Relative Strength Index (RSI), Stochastic %K, and Moving Averages across different time frames (10, 20, 30, 50, 100, 200 days), are signaling a ‘Buy’. This consensus suggests that the stock has strong upward momentum.

Moving Averages: A key highlight is the bullish trend indicated by all Moving Averages (Exponential and Simple) across various time frames. This consistency across short-term and long-term averages underscores the stock’s robust growth trajectory.

Oscillators: Oscillators like the Momentum indicator and MACD Level are also in the ‘Buy’ zone, reinforcing the positive outlook. However, some oscillators like the Williams Percent Range and Ultimate Oscillator are neutral, suggesting some level of caution.

Market Sentiment: The overall market sentiment around Phoenix Mills Ltd. is optimistic, as reflected in the technical analysis. This optimism is likely rooted in the company’s strong fundamentals, including its diversified portfolio in retail, commercial, hospitality, and residential sectors, and its significant presence in the Indian market.

For long-term investors, the consistent ‘Buy’ signals across various technical parameters indicate that Phoenix Mills Ltd. could be a valuable addition to a diversified investment portfolio. The company’s growth prospects, backed by its strategic developments and market position, make it a potentially lucrative long-term investment.

Phoenix Mills Ltd. is showing a positive trend with a significant increase in its stock price, indicating strong market confidence, while the technical analysis is favourable for Phoenix Mills Ltd.

Company’s Fundamentals


Analyst Recommendations

Phoenix Mills Buy or Sell


Daily Low / High


Peer Comparison of Phoenix Mills


NameP/EMar Cap Rs.Cr.
DLF88.33209547.53
Godrej Propert.95.9563919.90
Phoenix Mills48.7048183.99
Oberoi Realty29.4047631.94
Prestige Estates26.3044553.78
Brigade Enterpr.90.4222564.41
SignatureGlobal19025.12
Upstox-ads

How to Buy Phoenix Mills Share


  • Click on the “Open an Account in Upstox
  • Fill in the required details
  • Complete the verifying your identity
  • Login to Your Account
  • Search for Phoenix Mills
  • Place an Order.

Phoenix Mills Share Price Today?

– As of 15 February 2024, the current share price of Phoenix Mills is ₹2,703 Check out today’s current share price of Phoenix Mills at the top.

Phoenix Mills Share Price in 2007?

– According to Google historical data, the price of Phoenix Mills on 27 APR 2007 was ₹327.15.

Phoenix Mills Share Price Target 2024?

– Based on our analysis, the maximum Phoenix Mills Share Price Target in 2024 is projected to be ₹3200.

Phoenix Mills Share Price Target 2025?

– Based on our analysis, the maximum Phoenix Mills Share Price Target in 2025 is projected to be ₹3500.

Phoenix Mills Share Price Target 2027?

– Based on our analysis, the maximum Phoenix Mills Share Price Target in 2027 is projected to be ₹4100.

Phoenix Mills Share Price Target 2030?

– Based on our analysis, the maximum Phoenix Mills Share Price Target in 2030 is projected to be ₹5000.

Phoenix Mills Share Price Target 2035?

– Based on our analysis, the maximum Phoenix Mills Share Price Target in 2035 is projected to be ₹6000.

To stay updated with the latest information related to the stock market and receive live stock market updates, follow Sharedhan and stay connected with us. Check out Today’s Share Market Open or Closed India.

Google NewsFacebook
TelegramYoutube

I would like to remind you that I am not authorized by SEBI to provide any financial advice or recommendations. As you know, Share price prediction is not an exact science, That’s why I am conducting in-depth research and using different AI tools to predict share prices.

Disclaimer– These Share Price Targets for “Phoenix Mills Share Price Target” are only provided for informational purposes. It does not constitute a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold Phoenix Mills stock. Investors should conduct their research and analysis and consult with financial experts before making any investment decisions— Sharedhan.com

Rate this post
Harry
Harry

In 2015, I Started Working as a Blogger Now I am a Versatile Professional With Experience in Blogging and Content Writing. I entered the stock market as a beginner in 2017. I was passionate about the stock market and learned something new every day. I Conduct Thorough Research and Produce High-Quality Content for Our Readers. Every Piece of Content Is Based on My Extensive Expertise and In-Depth Research.

Sharedhan
Logo