Buy or Sell: Cello World Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030 to 2050

Today, we’re going on a journey to explore the estimated Cello World Share Price Target for the years 2023 to 2050. We will use our Research and the company’s growth prospects to make a prediction. By the end of our journey, you will have a better understanding of the expected Cello World Share Price Target.

Cello World, one of India’s leading household product manufacturers, took a significant step in its corporate journey by launching its IPO on October 30, 2023. The IPO was distinguished by a price band of ₹617 to ₹648 per share and a face value set at ₹5 per share. Additionally, the lot size was fixed at 23 shares.

This substantial offer for sale comprised 29,320,987 shares, each valued at ₹5. Notably, Cello World also extended an employee discount of Rs 61 per share. As a Book Built Issue IPO, this financial initiative by Cello World aimed to raise capital for future growth, debt repayment, and general corporate purposes.


NameCello World Limited
SymbolCELLO
IndustryConsumer Goods
Founded1962
HeadquartersMumbai, Maharashtra, India
ServicesManufacturing and selling
CountryIndia
LocationsMultiple locations in India
Websitecelloworld.com
ProfileCello_World

Cello, a household name in India for over 60 years, was established in 1962 with a vision to become the country’s most preferred brand for innovative and aesthetically superior products at affordable prices. Renowned for seamlessly blending innovation, aesthetics, and affordability, Cello has become a trusted companion in homes, hotels, restaurants, and catering establishments across India.

Cello also offers stainless steel and insulated casseroles, glass jars, stainless steel canisters, PET containers, mixing bowls, glass bakeware, and a wide range of kitchen appliances and cookware. Its “Cello Kidzee” range is specifically designed for children, while the “#mycelloflask” initiative adds a personalized touch to its products. The brand’s gifting selection and Kleeno cleaning supplies further extend its commitment to enhancing everyday living.

With 13 manufacturing facilities across five strategic locations in India, Cello combines global technology advancements with its manufacturing prowess. The brand’s growth encompasses both product expansion and nurturing its people, fostering a collective spirit that drives success​

We will analyze the performance of the company’s shares in recent times and provide you with a well-researched Cello World Share price target for 2023, 2025, 2030 to 2050.

Keep an eye on Cello World’s share price today with real-time updates, and examine its performance on the stock market through comprehensive charts that display the fluctuations in Cello World’s stock price. we will also take into analyst recommendations from various brokerage firms at the end of the article.

Cello World Share Price Live


Above, the chart presents historical prices for Cello World stock, illustrating its trending behavior. Below, the table provides detailed data on the stock’s open, high, low, and close prices, offering a comprehensive perspective for stock analysis.

Cello World Share Price History


Brokerage Firms

Cello World Share Price Target 2023

An effective method for evaluating the Cello World share price Target is by examining research reports and analyses conducted by reputable financial institutions and brokerage firms. Please find the latest research reports available on Cello World.

Fundamentals of Cello World


The fundamental analysis of Cello World Limited focuses on key factors to better understand the company’s valuation.

Cello World Share Price Target 2023 to 2050

We will analyze the performance of the company’s shares in recent times and provide you with a well-researched Cello World price target for 2023, 2025 to 2030, based on our Research knowledge and forecasting.

YearMinimum TargetMaximum Target
2023₹850₹950
2024₹1000₹1100
2025₹1200₹1300
2026₹1400₹1500
2027₹1600₹1700
2030₹2000₹2200
2035₹3000₹3200
2040₹4000₹4200
2050₹6000₹6200

Cello World Share Price Target 2023


Based on the company’s financial reports, we can forecast a minimum target of INR 850 and a maximum target of INR 950 for Cello World’s share price in 2023. The company’s sales of goods have been consistently increasing over the years, and we expect this trend to continue in the coming years. Additionally, the company has been expanding its product portfolio and entering new markets, which should further boost its revenue and profitability.

Cello World Share Price Target 2024


For 2024, we forecast a minimum target of INR 1000 and a maximum target of INR 1100 for Cello World’s share price. The company has been investing in research and development to introduce innovative products and improve its existing product lines. This should help the company to maintain its competitive edge and drive growth in the coming years.

Cello World Share Price Target 2025


In 2025, we expect Cello World’s share price to reach a minimum target of INR 1200 and a maximum target of INR 1300. The company has been expanding its distribution network and increasing its presence in international markets. This should help the company to tap into new revenue streams and drive growth in the long run.

Cello World Share Price Target 2027


In 2027, we expect Cello World’s share price to reach a minimum target of INR 1600 and a maximum target of INR 1700. The company has been investing in marketing and advertising to increase brand awareness and drive sales. This should help the company maintain its market share and drive growth in the long run.

Cello World Share Price Target 2030


For 2030, we forecast a minimum target of INR 2000 and a maximum target of INR 2200 for Cello World’s share price. The company has been investing in sustainable and eco-friendly products, which should help it to tap into the growing demand for environmentally conscious products. Additionally, the company has been expanding its product lines to include new categories such as kitchen appliances, which should further boost its revenue and profitability.

Cello World Share Price Target 2035


In 2035, we expect Cello World’s share price to reach a minimum target of INR 3000 and a maximum target of INR 3200. The company has been investing in automation and digitalization to improve its manufacturing processes and reduce costs. This should help the company to improve its margins and profitability in the long run.

Cello World Share Price Target 2040


For 2040, we forecast a minimum target of INR 4000 and a maximum target of INR 4200 for Cello World’s share price. The company has been expanding its presence in emerging markets such as Africa and South America, which should help it to tap into new revenue streams and drive growth in the long run.

Cello World Share Price Target 2050


In 2050, we expect Cello World’s share price to reach a minimum target of INR 6000 and a maximum target of INR 6200. The company has been investing in research and development to introduce new products and technologies, which should help it maintain its competitive edge and drive growth in the long run.

Competitors of Cello World


NameP/EMar Cap Rs.Cr.
Supreme Inds.52.4853960.38
Astral93.4050805.31
Cello World62.9916757.76
Finolex Inds.27.0711776.65
Responsive Ind83.839057.68
Prince Pipes38.227876.92
Jai Corp157.945159.86

Analyst Recommendations

Cello World Buy or Sell


Daily Low / High


Upstox-ads

How to Buy Cello World Stock


  • Click on the “Open an Account
  • Fill in the required details
  • Complete the verifying your identity
  • Login to Your Account
  • Search for Cello World
  • Place an Order.
Telegram Channel👉 Click Here
WhatsApp Channel👉 Click Here

Cello World Share Price Target 2023?

– Based on our analysis, the maximum share price target for Cello World in 2023 could be ₹950.

Cello World IPO Share Price?

– The IPO with a price band ranging from ₹617 to ₹648 per share.

Current Share Price of Cello World?

– As of 12 November 2023, the current share price of Cello World is ₹786 Check out today’s current share price.

To stay updated with the latest information related to the stock market and receive live stock market updates, follow Sharedhan and stay connected with us. Check out Today’s Share Market Open or Closed India.

Google NewsFacebook
TelegramYoutube

I would like to remind you that I am not authorized by SEBI to provide any financial advice or recommendations. As you know, Share price prediction is not an exact science, That’s why I am conducting in-depth research and using different AI tools to predict share prices. My purpose is only educational, and I am using AI to see what the future of the stock might look like.

Disclaimer– These Share Price Targets for “Cello World Share Price Target” are only provided for informational purposes only. It does not constitute a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold Cello World stock. Investors should conduct their own research and analysis and consult with financial experts before making any investment decisions— Sharedhan.com

WhatsApp Channel Join
Telegram Channel Join
HP Jinjholiya
HP Jinjholiya

HP Jinjholiya is the creator of sharedhan.com. In 2006, he named the website "Sharedhan," which means share market wealth, to reflect its aim of providing information on making wealth through the share market. He has been a lifelong editor and writer with over 10 years of experience as a stock market & Business blogger.

0 0 votes
Your Rating?
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Sharedhan
Logo