Buy or Sell: IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2023, 2025, 2030 to 2050

Today, we’re going on a journey to explore the estimated IDFC First Bank Share Price Target for the years 2023 to 2050. We will use our Research and the company’s growth prospects to make a prediction. By the end of our journey, you will have a better understanding of the expected IDFC First Bank Share Price Target.

IDFC First Bank is a banking and financial services company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It was founded in October 2015 and offers a range of services including retail banking, wholesale banking, digital banking, and treasury operations. The bank has over 600 branches and 500 ATMs across India.

IDFC First Bank was formed after the merger of IDFC Bank and Capital First in December 2018. The bank has a strong focus on technology and digital banking, and offers a range of products and services to its customers, including savings accounts, current accounts, fixed deposits, loans, credit cards, and insurance.

Overview of IDFC First Bank


NameIDFC First Bank
SymbolIDFCFIRSTB
IndustryBanking
FoundedOctober 2015
CEORenuka Ramnath
HeadquartersMumbai, India
ServicesRetail banking
commercial banking
investment banking
wealth management
CountryIndia
Locations500+ branches
1,000+ ATMs across India
Websiteidfcfirstbank.com
Profile IDFC_First_Bank

IDFC First Bank offers a range of products and services to its business customers, including SMEs, corporates, and startups. The bank provides secured long-term funding, working capital loans, micro-lending products, current accounts, overdraft facilities, transaction banking, forex services, BG, and LCs to SMEs.

It also offers a range of services to corporates, including cash management, trade finance, treasury services, and investment banking. The bank has a strong focus on startups and has launched a Start-up Banking program to support aspiring entrepreneurs with their banking needs.

The bank also offers a range of digital banking solutions to its business customers, including a business account management app, which provides a connected banking facility to track payments and receivables in one place.

We will analyze the performance of the company’s shares in recent times and provide you with a well-researched IDFC First Bank Share price target for 2023, 2025, 2030 to 2050.

Keep an eye on IDFC First Bank’s share price today with real-time updates, and examine its performance on the stock market through comprehensive charts that display the fluctuations in IDFC First Bank’s stock price. we will also take into analyst recommendations from various brokerage firms at the end of the article.

IDFC First Bank Share Price Live


Above, the chart presents historical prices for IDFC First Bank stock, illustrating its trending behavior. Below, the table provides detailed data on the stock’s open, high, low, and close prices, offering a comprehensive perspective for stock analysis.

IDFC First Bank Share Price History


Brokerage Firms

IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2023

An effective method for evaluating the IDFC First Bank share price Target is by examining research reports and analyses conducted by reputable financial institutions and brokerage firms. Please find the latest research reports available on IDFC First Bank.

DATEAUTHORTARGETTYPE
30 OCT 2023Axis Direct 91.00
 Buy
30 OCT 2023Keynote Capitals Ltd 101.90
 Buy
29 OCT 2023ICICI Securities Limited 100.00
 Accum.
29 OCT 2023Motilal Oswal 95.00
 Neutral
05 SEP 2023Geojit BNP Paribas 85.00
 Sell
02 SEP 2023ICICI Securities Limited 105.00
 Accum.
31 JUL 2023Axis Direct 90.00
 Hold
31 JUL 2023ICICI Securities Limited 95.00
 Accum.
30 JUL 2023Motilal Oswal 100.00
 Buy

Fundamentals of IDFC First Bank


The fundamental analysis of IDFC First Bank Limited focuses on key factors to better understand the company’s valuation.

  • Strengths
  • Digital innovation: The bank is embracing ongoing digital innovations.
  • Market position: Positioned to grow steadily in the Indian credit market.
  • Competitive capabilities: Has competitive strengths, particularly in serving consumers and SMEs.
  • Weaknesses
  • Operational risk control: There are identified control weaknesses in operational areas, although remedial actions are suggested.
  • Continuous monitoring: The need for ongoing evaluation and improvement in operational risk methodologies.
  • Opportunities
  • Economic progress: India’s economic growth presents immense opportunities in banking and financial services.
  • Regulatory environment: A forward-looking and supportive regulatory environment from the RBI.
  • Threats
  • Climate change: Recognizes the global threat of climate change and environmental damage.
  • Mitigation initiatives: The bank is working on initiatives to reduce its environmental footprint, indicating awareness and response to ecological concerns.

IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2023 to 2050

We will analyze the performance of the company’s shares in recent times and provide you with a well-researched IDFC First Bank price target for 2023, 2025 to 2030, based on our Research knowledge and forecasting.

YearMinimum TargetMaximum Target
2023₹100₹120
2024₹130₹150
2025₹160₹180
2026₹190₹210
2027₹220₹240
2030₹300₹350
2035₹450₹500
2040₹600₹700
2050₹1000₹1200

IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2023


Our minimum target for IDFC First Bank’s share price in 2023 is INR 100, while the maximum target is INR 120. The bank has been successful in diversifying its business mix and adding new revenue streams during FY 2022-23, which is expected to drive its growth in the coming years. Additionally, the bank’s subsidiary, IDFC FIRST Bharat Limited, has been operating as a business correspondent, which is expected to contribute to the bank’s revenue growth.

IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2024


Our minimum target for IDFC First Bank’s share price in 2024 is INR 130, while the maximum target is INR 150. The bank has been expanding its digital banking services and has been successful in acquiring new customers. This is expected to drive the bank’s growth in the coming years. Additionally, the bank’s focus on asset quality and risk management is expected to improve its profitability.

IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2025


Our minimum target for IDFC First Bank’s share price in 2025 is INR 160, while the maximum target is INR 180. The bank has been focusing on expanding its retail banking services and has been successful in increasing its retail loan portfolio. This is expected to drive the bank’s growth in the coming years. Additionally, the bank’s focus on improving its operational efficiency is expected to improve its profitability.

IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2027


Our minimum target for IDFC First Bank’s share price in 2027 is INR 220, while the maximum target is INR 240. The bank has been focusing on expanding its presence in the rural and semi-urban areas of India, which is expected to drive its growth in the coming years. Additionally, the bank’s focus on improving its customer experience and satisfaction is expected to improve its brand value and customer loyalty.

IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2030


Our minimum target for IDFC First Bank’s share price in 2030 is INR 300, while the maximum target is INR 350. The bank has been focusing on expanding its digital banking services and has been successful in acquiring new customers. Additionally, the bank’s focus on improving its operational efficiency and cost management is expected to improve its profitability.

IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2035


Our minimum target for IDFC First Bank’s share price in 2035 is INR 450, while the maximum target is INR 500. The bank has been focusing on expanding its retail banking services and has been successful in increasing its retail loan portfolio. Additionally, the bank’s focus on improving its asset quality and risk management is expected to improve its profitability.

IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2040


Our minimum target for IDFC First Bank’s share price in 2040 is INR 600, while the maximum target is INR 700. The bank has been focusing on expanding its presence in the rural and semi-urban areas of India, which is expected to drive its growth in the coming years. Additionally, the bank’s focus on improving its customer experience and satisfaction is expected to improve its brand value and customer loyalty.

IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2050


Our minimum target for IDFC First Bank’s share price in 2050 is INR 1000, while the maximum target is INR 1200. The bank has been focusing on expanding its digital banking services and has been successful in acquiring new customers. Additionally, the bank’s focus on improving its operational efficiency and cost management is expected to improve its profitability. The bank’s strong brand value and customer loyalty are expected to drive its growth in the long term.

Competitors of IDFC First Bank


NameP/EMar Cap Rs.Cr.
HDFC Bank16.641126392.50
ICICI Bank16.35656828.13
Kotak Mah. Bank20.20346814.35
Axis Bank13.45314970.18
IndusInd Bank14.11117191.25
IDBI Bank14.1467525.09
IDFC First Bank20.5059690.89

Analyst Recommendations

IDFC First Bank Buy or Sell


Daily Low / High


Upstox-ads

How to Buy IDFC First Bank Stock


  • Click on the “Open an Account
  • Fill in the required details
  • Complete the verifying your identity
  • Login to Your Account
  • Search for IDFC First Bank
  • Place an Order.
Telegram Channel👉 Click Here
WhatsApp Channel👉 Click Here

IDFC First Bank Share Price in 2015?

– According to Google historical data, the price of IDFC First Bank on 6 NOV 2015 was ₹70.40

Current Share Price of IDFC First Bank?

– As of 9 November 2023, the current share price of IDFC First Bank is ₹84.65 Check out today’s current share price.

IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2023?

– Based on our analysis, the maximum share price target for IDFC First Bank in 2023 could be ₹120.

To stay updated with the latest information related to the stock market and receive live stock market updates, follow Sharedhan and stay connected with us. Check out Today’s Share Market Open or Closed India.

Google NewsFacebook
TelegramYoutube

I would like to remind you that I am not authorized by SEBI to provide any financial advice or recommendations. As you know, Share price prediction is not an exact science, That’s why I am conducting in-depth research and using different AI tools to predict share prices. My purpose is only educational, and I am using AI to see what the future of the stock might look like.

Disclaimer– These Share Price Targets for “IDFC First Bank Share Price Target” are only provided for informational purposes only. It does not constitute a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold IDFC First Bank stock. Investors should conduct their own research and analysis and consult with financial experts before making any investment decisions— Sharedhan.com

WhatsApp Channel Join
Telegram Channel Join
HP Jinjholiya
HP Jinjholiya

HP Jinjholiya is the creator of sharedhan.com. In 2006, he named the website "Sharedhan," which means share market wealth, to reflect its aim of providing information on making wealth through the share market. He has been a lifelong editor and writer with over 10 years of experience as a stock market & Business blogger.

0 0 votes
Your Rating?
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Sharedhan
Logo