Buy or Sell: Rattan India Power Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030 to 2050

Today, we’re going on a journey to explore the Rattan India Power Share Price Target for the years 2023 to 2050. Rattan India Power Limited, a notable name in India’s private power generation sector, exemplifies a blend of ambition and innovation.

With an impressive installed capacity of 2,700 MW across its thermal power plants in Amravati and Nashik, Maharashtra, the company represents a significant investment of Rs. 18,615 crores (US $2.5 Billion). These plants, sprawling over 2,400 acres, are a testament to Rattan India’s commitment to addressing India’s growing energy demands.

Under the chairmanship of Mr. Rajiv Rattan, a first-generation entrepreneur and an alumnus of IIT Delhi, Rattan India has grown into a formidable entity in the power and infrastructure business. Mr. Rattan’s journey from Schlumberger to leading one of India’s significant conglomerates is a story of entrepreneurial success and visionary leadership.

Overview of Rattan India Power


NameRattanIndia Power Limited
SymbolNSE: RTNPOWER
BSE: 533122
IndustryElectric power generation and distribution
FoundedOctober 8, 2007
HeadquartersMahipalpur, New Delhi
ServicesPower generation and distribution,
focus on thermal power
CountryIndia
LocationsThermal power plants in
Nashik & Amravati, Maharashtra
WebsiteRattanIndia Power
ProfileRattanIndia

At the heart of Rattan India Power’s operations are its two major thermal power plants located in Amravati and Nashik. These plants are not just engineering marvels but also symbols of the company’s commitment to sustainable and efficient power generation. They represent a blend of advanced technology and environmental consciousness, ensuring that the power needs of the nation are met without compromising on ecological concerns.

Rattan India Power is not just about generating electricity; it’s about powering the future in a responsible manner. The company’s approach goes beyond mere power production, encompassing investor relations, community development through its foundation, media engagement, and offering career opportunities that contribute to the overall growth of the energy sector in India.

Keep an eye on Rattan India Power’s share price today with real-time updates, and examine its performance on the stock market through comprehensive charts that display the fluctuations in Rattan India Power’s stock price. we will also take into analyst recommendations from various brokerage firms at the end of the article.

Rattan India Power Share Price Live


Above, the chart presents historical prices for Rattan India Power stock, illustrating its trending behavior. Below, the table provides detailed data on the stock’s open, high, low, and close prices, offering a comprehensive perspective for stock analysis.

Rattan India Power Share Price History


Brokerage Firms

Rattan India Power Share Price Target 2023

An effective method for evaluating the Rattan India Power share price Target is by examining research reports and analyses conducted by reputable financial institutions and brokerage firms. The latest research reports are Not available on Rattan India Power.

Fundamentals of Rattan India Power


Rattan India Power Share Price Target 2023 to 2050

We will analyze the performance of the company’s shares in recent times and provide you with a well-researched Rattan India Power price target for 2023, 2025 to 2030, based on our Research knowledge and forecasting.

Rattan India Power Share Price Target 2023


As per the financial reports, Rattan India Power Limited has been performing well in the past few years. The company has been able to generate good revenue and profits. Based on the current market trends and the company’s performance, the minimum target for Rattan India Power share price in 2023 is ₹15, and the maximum target is ₹20.

The company has been focusing on renewable energy projects, which is expected to drive its growth in the coming years. The company has also been investing in new projects and expanding its operations, which is expected to boost its revenue and profits.

Rattan India Power Share Price Target 2024


In 2024, Rattan India Power is expected to continue its growth trajectory. The company has been investing in new projects and expanding its operations. Based on the current market trends and the company’s performance, the minimum target for Rattan India Power share price in 2024 is ₹25, and the maximum target is ₹30.

Rattan India Power Share Price Target 2025


In 2025, Rattan India Power is expected to continue its growth momentum. The company has been focusing on renewable energy projects, which is expected to drive its growth in the coming years.

Based on the current market trends and the company’s performance, the minimum target for Rattan India Power share price in 2025 is ₹35, and the maximum target is ₹40. The company has also been investing in new projects and expanding its operations, which is expected to boost its revenue and profits.

Rattan India Power Share Price Target 2027


In 2027, Rattan India Power is expected to continue its growth momentum. The company has been focusing on renewable energy projects, which is expected to drive its growth in the coming years. Based on the current market trends and the company’s performance, the minimum target for Rattan India Power share price in 2027 is ₹55, and the maximum target is ₹60. The company has also been investing in new projects and expanding its operations, which is expected to boost its revenue and profits.

Rattan India Power Share Price Target 2030


In 2030, Rattan India Power is expected to continue its growth momentum. The company has been investing in new projects and expanding its operations. Based on the current market trends and the company’s performance, the minimum target for Rattan India Power share price in 2030 is ₹80, and the maximum target is ₹100.

Rattan India Power Share Price Target 2035


In 2035, Rattan India Power is expected to continue its growth momentum. The company has been focusing on renewable energy projects, which is expected to drive its growth in the coming years.

Based on the current market trends and the company’s performance, the minimum target for Rattan India Power share price in 2035 is ₹150, and the maximum target is ₹200. The company has also been investing in new projects and expanding its operations, which is expected to boost its revenue and profits.

Rattan India Power Share Price Target 2040


In 2040, Rattan India Power is expected to continue its growth momentum. The company has been investing in new projects and expanding its operations. Based on the current market trends and the company’s performance, the minimum target for Rattan India Power share price in 2040 is ₹250, and the maximum target is ₹300.

The company has been focusing on renewable energy projects, which is expected to drive its growth in the coming years. The demand for renewable energy is expected to increase in the future, and Rattan India Power is well-positioned to take advantage of this trend. The company has also been investing in new technologies and innovations, which are expected to improve its efficiency and reduce its costs.

Rattan India Power Share Price Target 2050


In 2050, Rattan India Power is expected to continue its growth momentum. The company has been investing in new projects and expanding its operations. Based on the current market trends and the company’s performance, the minimum target for Rattan India Power share price in 2050 is ₹500, and the maximum target is ₹600.

Long-Term Rattan India Power Share Price Target

YearMinimum TargetMaximum Target
2023₹15₹20
2024₹25₹30
2025₹35₹40
2026₹45₹50
2027₹55₹60
2030₹80₹100
2035₹150₹200
2040₹250₹300
2050₹500₹600

Competitors of Rattan India Power


NameP/EMar Cap Rs.Cr.
NTPC13.06249737.63
Power Grid Corpn12.73195405.84
Adani Power8.36172226.69
Adani Green114.48166855.90
Adani Energy Sol73.3796488.04
Tata Power Co.25.3386529.79
JSW Energy42.3167341.24

Analyst Recommendations

Rattan India Power Buy or Sell


Daily Low / High


Upstox-ads

How to Buy Rattan India Power Stock


  • Click on the “Open an Account
  • Fill in the required details
  • Complete the verifying your identity
  • Login to Your Account
  • Search for Rattan India Power
  • Place an Order.
Telegram Channel👉 Click Here
WhatsApp Channel👉 Click Here

Rattan India Power Share Share Price in 2009?

– According to Google historical data, the price of Rattan India on 30 OCT 2009 was ₹39.50

Current Share Price of Rattan India Power?

– As of 28 November 2023, the current share price of Rattan India is ₹9.35 Check out today’s current share price.

Rattan India Share Price Target 2023?

– Based on our analysis, the maximum share price target for Rattan India in 2023 could be ₹20.

To stay updated with the latest information related to the stock market and receive live stock market updates, follow Sharedhan and stay connected with us. Check out Today’s Share Market Open or Closed India.

Google NewsFacebook
TelegramYoutube

I would like to remind you that I am not authorized by SEBI to provide any financial advice or recommendations. As you know, Share price prediction is not an exact science, That’s why I am conducting in-depth research and using different AI tools to predict share prices. My purpose is only educational, and I am using AI to see what the future of the stock might look like.

Disclaimer– These Share Price Targets for “Rattan India Power Share Price Target” are only provided for informational purposes only. It does not constitute a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold Rattan India Power stock. Investors should conduct their own research and analysis and consult with financial experts before making any investment decisions— Sharedhan.com

WhatsApp Channel Join
Telegram Channel Join
HP Jinjholiya
HP Jinjholiya

HP Jinjholiya is the creator of sharedhan.com. In 2006, he named the website "Sharedhan," which means share market wealth, to reflect its aim of providing information on making wealth through the share market. He has been a lifelong editor and writer with over 10 years of experience as a stock market & Business blogger.

0 0 votes
Your Rating?
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Sharedhan
Logo