Buy or Sell: Sansera Engineering Share Price Target 2024, 2025, 2030 & 2040 Prediction

Today, we are going to estimate the Sansera Engineering Share Price Target 2024 to 2050 Long Term Prediction. Sansera Engineering is listed on the NSE under the symbol “SANSERA” and on the BSE with the code “543358“. let’s analyze the future of Sansera Engineering shares as well, including whether it’s a good time to buy or sell them today.

Additionally, we will also take into analysis Sansera Engineering Share Recommendations from various brokerage firms, including Target’s High Price, Target’s Low Price and Recommendation at the end of the article.

Profile of Sansera Engineering


NameSansera Engineering Ltd.
IndustryAutomotive and Aerospace Component Manufacturing
Founded1981 in Bengaluru, India
ServicesManufacturing of precision forged and machined components
ProductsComponents for automotive (two-wheelers, off-road vehicles, light and heavy commercial vehicles) and aerospace sectors
CountryIndia
Websitesansera.in
Profile Sansera Engineering

Keep an eye on Sansera Engineering’s share price today with real-time updates, and examine its performance on the stock market through comprehensive charts that display the fluctuations in Sansera Engineering’s stock price.

Sansera Engineering Share Price Today


Sansera Engineering Share Price History


Brokerage Firms

Sansera Engineering Share Price Target 2024

An effective method for evaluating the Sansera Engineering share price Target is by examining research reports and analyses conducted by reputable financial institutions and brokerage firms. The latest research reports are available on Sansera Engineering.

DATEAUTHORTARGETTYPE
14 FEB 2024HDFC Securities1190.00 Buy
14 FEB 2024Axis Direct 1220.00 Buy
20 DEC 2023Axis Direct1210.00 Buy
07 DEC 2023ICICI Direct 1100.00 Buy

Sansera Engineering Share Price Target


The financial services firm HDFC Securities published the latest research report on Sansera Engineering’s Share Price Target, assigning a ‘BUY’ rating with a share price target of Rs. 1,190 from its current market price of Rs. 993 as of 13 Feb 2024.

Sansera Engineering, a key player in the automotive component manufacturing sector, has demonstrated resilience despite facing challenges stemming from seasonal auto slowdowns and geopolitical issues affecting its Sweden subsidiary. The company’s consolidated revenue for the third quarter stood at INR 7.1 billion, marking a robust 28% year-on-year growth and a 3% increase quarter-on-quarter, aligning closely with market expectations.

Amid concerns over the performance of its Sweden operations due to macroeconomic factors, Sansera is strategically pivoting by focusing on cost reduction measures, including shifting production to its Indian facilities. This move is anticipated to mitigate some margin pressures anticipated for FY25. Management remains optimistic, highlighting a substantial order book valued at INR 20.4 billion, slated to mature over the period spanning FY25 to FY27.

Diversification emerges as a key strategy for Sansera, with incremental orders reflecting a shift towards auto-tech agnostic and non-auto segments, in line with the company’s vision to achieve 40% revenue from the non-ICE (Internal Combustion Engine) segment by FY26. This represents a significant increase from the 22% recorded in FY23, indicating Sansera’s commitment to adapt to evolving market dynamics.

The company’s ambitious targets include a 20% revenue Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) and achieving a 20% margin and Return on Capital Employed (RoCE) by FY26. Such targets underscore management’s confidence in the long-term growth potential of the business.

In terms of financial performance, Sansera’s third-quarter revenue met expectations, reaching INR 7.1 billion, with stable gross margins at 56.7%. However, Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization (EBITDA) margin, while showing a year-on-year increase of 130 basis points, remained flat quarter-on-quarter, slightly below analyst estimates. Profit After Tax (PAT) stood at INR 480 million, marking a 55% year-on-year increase but falling marginally short of projections.

Key takeaways from the quarterly call include notable growth in the global business segment, particularly in North America, which drove overall revenue growth. The automotive ICE (Internal Combustion Engine) segment reported a robust 26% year-on-year revenue growth, propelled by the two-wheeler and passenger vehicle segments. Sansera continues to strengthen its partnerships with leading automotive brands such as Royal Enfield, TVS-BMW, Harley Hero models, and Triumph (Bajaj Auto).

Additionally, the company witnessed significant growth in the Auto-Tech agnostic and xEV segments, with a 37% year-on-year increase in revenues. However, challenges persist in the electric vehicle (EV) segment, although management anticipates improvement with the addition of a new American multinational automotive EV customer.

Despite delays in a large order impacting the aerospace and defense segment, Sansera remains optimistic about its off-road sales, expected to surpass INR 1 billion in FY24. Moreover, the order book for new business remains robust, with a majority of orders originating from non-auto verticals.

Sansera’s financial position remains stable, with net debt remaining flat quarter-on-quarter at INR 6.2 billion. Analysts maintain a positive outlook on the company’s prospects, reiterating a “BUY” recommendation with a price target of INR 1,190, valued at 18 times FY26 earnings. Management’s strategic initiatives and long-term targets continue to instill confidence among investors, positioning Sansera Engineering for sustained growth in the dynamic automotive component manufacturing landscape.

Sansera Engineering Share Price Target 2024 to 2050

Long-Term Prediction

To analyze the Sansera Engineering Share Price Target prediction, I will employ technical analysis and machine learning models, specifically focusing on chart patterns, market trends, and historical performance data.

YearMinimum Target (₹)Maximum Target (₹)
2024₹1100₹1250
2025₹1200₹1400
2026₹1300₹1550
2027₹1400₹1700
2028₹1500₹1850
2029₹1600₹2000
2030₹1700₹2150
2035₹2000₹2500
2040₹2300₹2800
2045₹2600₹3200
2050₹3000₹3700

Sansera Engineering a Good Buy 2024


If you’re considering investing in Sansera Engineering shares, you might be wondering, ‘Is Sansera Engineering a good buy for long-term investment?’ Let’s analyze the stock performance. By the end, you’ll have a clearer understanding of whether it’s a good time to include Sansera Engineering in your long-term investment portfolio in 2024.

Overall Market Performance: Sansera Engineering Ltd. has shown a positive trend with its stock price increasing by 1.84%, indicating a healthy market performance.

Technical Indicators: The technical analysis is based on various indicators. Notably, the Moving Averages (such as Exponential Moving Average and Simple Moving Average) are predominantly signaling ‘Buy’. This suggests that the stock’s trend over different time frames (ranging from 10 to 200 days) is positive.

Oscillators and Momentum Indicators: Oscillators like the Relative Strength Index (RSI) and Stochastic %K are neutral, indicating that the stock is neither overbought nor oversold. The Momentum indicator is signaling ‘Buy’, which suggests potential for future growth.

Support and Resistance Levels: The pivot points analysis, which helps in understanding key support and resistance levels, also indicates a stable and positive trend for Sansera Engineering.

The technical analysis of Sansera Engineering Ltd. indicates a positive outlook, with most indicators suggesting a strong buy. This, combined with the stock’s recent performance, makes it a potentially good choice for long-term investment in 2024.

Analyst Recommendations

Sansera Engineering Buy or Sell


Daily Low / High


Peer Comparison of Sansera Engineering


NameP/EMar Cap Rs.Cr.
Bosch47.4479899.72
Samvardh. Mothe.48.0877218.20
Tube Investments77.1467625.87
Uno Minda46.1635720.27
Sona BLW Precis.71.5235583.42
Motherson Wiring52.8230918.88
Exide Inds.32.8128615.25
Sansera Enginee.30.605419.39
Upstox-ads

How to Buy Sansera Engineering Share


  • Click on the “Open an Account in Upstox
  • Fill in the required details
  • Complete the verifying your identity
  • Login to Your Account
  • Search for Sansera Engineering
  • Place an Order.

Sansera Engineering Share Price Today?

– As of 14 February 2024, the current share price of Sansera Engineering is ₹1250 Check out today’s current share price of Sansera Engineering at the top.

Sansera Engineering Share Price in 2021?

– According to Google historical data, the price of Sansera Engineering on 24 Sept 2021 was ₹818.55.

Sansera Engineering Share Price Target 2024?

– Based on our analysis, the maximum Sansera Engineering Share Price Target in 2024 is projected to be ₹1250.

Sansera Engineering Share Price Target 2025?

– Based on our analysis, the maximum Sansera Engineering Share Price Target in 2025 is projected to be ₹1400.

Sansera Engineering Share Price Target 2027?

– Based on our analysis, the maximum Sansera Engineering Share Price Target in 2027 is projected to be ₹1700.

Sansera Engineering Share Price Target 2030?

– Based on our analysis, the maximum Sansera Engineering Share Price Target in 2030 is projected to be ₹2150.

Sansera Engineering Share Price Target 2035?

– Based on our analysis, the maximum Sansera Engineering Share Price Target in 2035 is projected to be ₹2500.

To stay updated with the latest information related to the stock market and receive live stock market updates, follow Sharedhan and stay connected with us. Check out Today’s Share Market Open or Closed India.

Google NewsFacebook
TelegramYoutube

I would like to remind you that I am not authorized by SEBI to provide any financial advice or recommendations. As you know, Share price prediction is not an exact science, That’s why I am conducting in-depth research and using different AI tools to predict share prices.

Disclaimer– These Share Price Targets for “Sansera Engineering Share Price Target” are only provided for informational purposes. It does not constitute a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold Sansera Engineering stock. Investors should conduct their research and analysis and consult with financial experts before making any investment decisions— Sharedhan.com

Rate this post
Harry
Harry

In 2015, I Started Working as a Blogger Now I am a Versatile Professional With Experience in Blogging and Content Writing. I entered the stock market as a beginner in 2017. I was passionate about the stock market and learned something new every day. I Conduct Thorough Research and Produce High-Quality Content for Our Readers. Every Piece of Content Is Based on My Extensive Expertise and In-Depth Research.

Sharedhan
Logo