Buy or Sell: Bluejet Healthcare Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030 to 2050

Today, we’re going on a journey to explore the estimated BlueJet Healthcare Share Price Target for the years 2023 to 2050. We will use our Research and the company’s growth prospects to make a prediction. By the end of our journey, you will have a better understanding of the expected BlueJet Healthcare Share Price Target.

BlueJet Healthcare has announced the launch of its IPO, which is set to open on 25 October 2023 and will remain open until 27 October 2023. The company has fixed the face value of its shares at ₹2 per share, with a price band ranging from ₹329 to ₹346 per share.

Investors looking to participate in the BlueJet Healthcare IPO will be able to bid for the shares in lots of 43. The total issue size of the IPO stands at 24,285,160 shares which aggregates to a substantial ₹840.27 crore.

The entire issue is an offer for sale (OFS) of 24,285,160 shares of ₹2 each, which also aggregates to ₹840.27 crore. The issue type has been designated as a Book Built Issue IPO.

Overview of BlueJet Healthcare


NameBlue Jet Healthcare Limited
SymbolBLUEJET
IndustryPharmaceutical and Healthcare
Founded53 years of history
CountryIndia
Websitebluejethealthcare.com
ProfileBlue Jet Healthcare

We are a global, science-led pharmaceutical company that evolved as a strategic partner for the collaboration, development, and manufacturing of advanced pharmaceutical intermediates and APIs.

Having 53 years of history, our expertise and know-how have grown over many years in the development, scale-up, and commercialization, which has now been expanded to include contract development.

Embarking on its journey in 1968, our company has carved a niche in the specialty pharmaceutical and healthcare sector, providing targeted ingredients and intermediates to innovators and generic pharmaceutical giants. With a strong emphasis on contrast media intermediates and high-intensity sweeteners, we’ve fortified our standing through strategic R&D investments and robust manufacturing infrastructure.

CDMO’s business model and specialized chemistry capabilities have enabled us to manufacture quality products in-house, ensuring consistent quality and cost-effectiveness. Spanning over 39 countries with more than 400 clients, our enduring customer relationships, some sealed with contracts of up to five years, underscore our commitment to collaboration, development, and manufacturing excellence.

We will analyze the performance of the company’s shares in recent times and provide you with a well-researched BlueJet Healthcare Share price target for 2023, 2025, 2030 to 2050.

Keep an eye on BlueJet Healthcare’s share price today with real-time updates, and examine its performance on the stock market through comprehensive charts that display the fluctuations in BlueJet Healthcare’s stock price. we will also take into analyst recommendations from various brokerage firms at the end of the article.

BlueJet Healthcare Share Price Live


Above, the chart presents historical prices for BlueJet Healthcare stock, illustrating its trending behavior. Below, the table provides detailed data on the stock’s open, high, low, and close prices, offering a comprehensive perspective for stock analysis.

BlueJet Healthcare Share Price History


Brokerage Firms

BlueJet Healthcare Share Price Target 2023

An effective method for evaluating the BlueJet Healthcare share price Target is by examining research reports and analyses conducted by reputable financial institutions and brokerage firms.

“Latest Research reports are not available.”

Fundamentals of BlueJet Healthcare


The fundamental analysis of BlueJet Healthcare Limited focuses on key factors to better understand the company’s valuation.

BlueJet Healthcare Share Price Target 2023 to 2050

We will analyze the performance of the company’s shares in recent times and provide you with a well-researched BlueJet Healthcare price target for 2023, 2025 to 2030, based on our Research knowledge and forecasting.

BlueJet Healthcare Share Price Target 2023


In 2023, we expect BlueJet Healthcare’s share price to reach a target of Rs. 450 – Rs. 500. This is based on the company’s strong financial performance in the past year, with a revenue of INR 721 million and an operating margin of 30.4%. Additionally, the company’s coveted position in niche segments such as contrast media and sweeteners, and planned capacity additions, should help it grow its profitability further in the foreseeable future.

BlueJet Healthcare Share Price Target 2024


In 2024, we expect BlueJet Healthcare’s share price to reach a target of Rs. 550 – Rs. 600. This is based on the company’s future plans to expand its manufacturing capacity and increase its product portfolio. The company plans to invest in research and development to develop new products and expand its customer base. This should help the company to increase its revenue and profitability, leading to a higher share price.

BlueJet Healthcare Share Price Target 2025


In 2025, we expect BlueJet Healthcare’s share price to reach a target of Rs. 700 – Rs. 750. This is based on the company’s plans to expand its operations globally and increase its market share. The company has a strong customer base, with three of the largest contrast media manufacturers in the world as its primary customers. By expanding its operations globally, the company can tap into new markets and increase its revenue and profitability.

BlueJet Healthcare Share Price Target 2027


In 2027, we expect BlueJet Healthcare’s share price to reach a target of Rs. 950 – Rs. 1000. This is based on the company’s plans to expand its product portfolio and enter new markets.

The company plans to develop new products in the contrast media and sweetener categories, as well as expand its presence in the pharma intermediates and active pharma ingredients (APIs) category. By entering new markets and expanding its product portfolio, the company can increase its revenue and profitability, leading to a higher share price.

BlueJet Healthcare Share Price Target 2030


In 2030, we expect BlueJet Healthcare’s share price to reach a target of Rs. 1500 – Rs. 1600. This is based on the company’s long-term growth prospects, with a focus on innovation, customer relationships, and capacity expansion.

The company plans to invest in research and development to develop new products and technologies, as well as forge long-term customer relationships. Additionally, the company’s capacity expansion plans, with a total annual production capacity expected to reach 1,513.6 KL by the end of FY25, should help it meet rising customer demand and increase its revenue and profitability.

BlueJet Healthcare Share Price Target 2035


In 2035, we expect BlueJet Healthcare’s share price to reach a target of Rs. 2500 – Rs. 2600. This is based on the company’s plans to expand its operations globally and increase its market share. The company has a strong customer base, with long-term customer relationships ranging from four to 24 years. By expanding its operations globally, the company can tap into new markets and increase its revenue and profitability.

BlueJet Healthcare Share Price Target 2040


In 2040, we expect BlueJet Healthcare’s share price to reach a target of Rs. 3500 – Rs. 3600. This is based on the company’s long-term growth prospects, with a focus on innovation, customer relationships, and capacity expansion. The company plans to continue investing in research and development to develop new products and technologies, as well as forge long-term customer relationships.

Additionally, the company’s capacity expansion plans, with a total annual production capacity expected to reach 1,513.6 KL by the end of FY25, should help it meet rising customer demand and increase its revenue and profitability.

BlueJet Healthcare Share Price Target 2050


In 2050, we expect BlueJet Healthcare’s share price to reach a target of Rs. 5000 – Rs. 5500. This is based on the company’s long-term growth prospects, with a focus on innovation, customer relationships, and capacity expansion.

The company plans to continue investing in research and development to develop new products and technologies, as well as forge long-term customer relationships. Additionally, the company’s capacity expansion plans, along with its plans to expand its operations globally and increase its market share, should help it meet rising customer demand and increase its revenue and profitability.

Competitors of BlueJet Healthcare


NameP/EMar Cap Rs.Cr.
Sun Pharma.Inds.29.94267813.77
Cipla27.2996979.97
Dr Reddy’s Labs17.5189170.64
Zydus Lifesci.20.5058242.23
Aurobindo Pharma24.9650343.85
Alkem Lab37.9544509.86
Syngene Intl.54.2427339.03
Blue Jet Health44.977171.06

Analyst Recommendations

BlueJet Healthcare Buy or Sell


Daily Low / High


Upstox-ads

How to Buy BlueJet Healthcare Stock


  • Click on the “Open an Account
  • Fill in the required details
  • Complete the verifying your identity
  • Login to Your Account
  • Search for BlueJet Healthcare
  • Place an Order.
Telegram Channel👉 Click Here
WhatsApp Channel👉 Click Here

BlueJet Healthcare Share Price Target 2023 to 2050


YearMinimum TargetMaximum Target
2023Rs. 450Rs. 500
2024Rs. 550Rs. 600
2025Rs. 700Rs. 750
2026Rs. 800Rs. 850
2027Rs. 950Rs. 1000
2030Rs. 1500Rs. 1600
2035Rs. 2500Rs. 2600
2040Rs. 3500Rs. 3600
2050Rs. 5000Rs. 5500

BlueJet Healthcare IPO Share Price?

– The IPO with a price band ranging from ₹329 to ₹346 per share.

Current BlueJet Healthcare Share Price?

– As of 2 November 2023, the current share price of BlueJet Healthcare is ₹395.85 Check out today’s current share price.

BlueJet Healthcare Share Price Target 2023?

– Based on our analysis, the maximum share price target for BlueJet Healthcare in 2023 could be ₹500.

To stay updated with the latest information related to the stock market and receive live stock market updates, follow Sharedhan and stay connected with us. Check out Today’s Share Market Open or Closed India.

Google NewsFacebook
TelegramYoutube

I would like to remind you that I am not authorized by SEBI to provide any financial advice or recommendations. As you know, Share price prediction is not an exact science, That’s why I am conducting in-depth research and using different AI tools to predict share prices. My purpose is only educational, and I am using AI to see what the future of the stock might look like.

Disclaimer– These Share Price Targets for “BlueJet Healthcare Share Price Target” are only provided for informational purposes only. It does not constitute a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold BlueJet Healthcare stock. Investors should conduct their own research and analysis and consult with financial experts before making any investment decisions— Sharedhan.com

3.5/5
Harry
Harry

In 2015, I Started Working as a Blogger Now I am a Versatile Professional With Experience in Blogging and Content Writing. I entered the stock market as a beginner in 2017. I was passionate about the stock market and learned something new every day. I Conduct Thorough Research and Produce High-Quality Content for Our Readers. Every Piece of Content Is Based on My Extensive Expertise and In-Depth Research.

Sharedhan
Logo