Buy or Sell: CIE India Share Price Target 2024, 2025, 2030 & 2040 Prediction

Today, we are going to estimate the CIE India Share Price Target 2024 to 2050 Long Term Prediction. CIE India is listed on the NSE under the symbol “CIEINDIA” and on the BSE with the code “532756“. let’s analyze the future of CIE India shares as well, including whether it’s a good time to buy or sell them today.

Additionally, we will also take into analysis CIE India Share Recommendations from various brokerage firms, including Target’s High Price, Target’s Low Price and Recommendation at the end of the article.

Profile of CIE India


NameCIE Automotive India Ltd
IndustryAutomotive
Founded1996 as Corporacion Industrial Egana
Servicesthe company specializes in supplying components and subassemblies for the automotive market
ProductComponents for Engine, Chassis and Steering, Transmission, Interior and Exterior Trim, Roof system
CountrySpain (Headquarters in Bilbao)
Websitecieautomotive.com
Profile cie automotive

Keep an eye on CIE India’s share price today with real-time updates, and examine its performance on the stock market through comprehensive charts that display the fluctuations in CIE India’s stock price.

CIE India Share Price Today


CIE India Share Price History


Brokerage Firms

CIE India Share Price Target 2024

An effective method for evaluating the CIE India share price Target is by examining research reports and analyses conducted by reputable financial institutions and brokerage firms. The latest research reports are available on CIE India.

DATEAUTHORTARGETTYPE
21 FEB 2024Axis Direct565.00 Buy
15 NOV 2023Geojit BNP Paribas577.00 Accu.
19 OCT 2023Edelweiss710.00 Buy
19 OCT 2023ICICI Securities Limited579.00 Buy
19 OCT 2023Axis Direct585.00 Buy
24 AUG 2023SBI Securities600.00 Buy
23 AUG 2023ICICI Direct625.00 Buy
22 AUG 2023Axis Direct585.00 Buy
18 AUG 2023Geojit BNP Paribas576.00 Buy
11 AUG 2023Axis Direct585.00 Buy
21 JUL 2023Edelweiss710.00 Buy

CIE India Share Price Target


The financial services firm Axis Direct published the latest research report on CIE India’s Share Price Target, assigning a ‘BUY’ rating with a share price target of Rs. 565 from its current market price of Rs. 473 as of 24 Feb 2024.

CIE India, a key player in the automotive components industry, faced some setbacks in Q4CY23, missing revenue, EBITDA, and PAT estimates. Despite this, analysts remain optimistic about its long-term growth potential, especially in the Indian and Mexican markets.

In the Indian market, CIE India’s revenue growth was weaker than expected due to delays in new EV export orders, softening steel prices, and a decline in production volumes of MHCVs and tractors. However, management anticipates improvement in CY24 with demand-backed Capex and expects a 9.6% CAGR revenue growth over CY23-26E.

Similarly, the European market witnessed weaker revenue growth, primarily due to lower production volumes in Western Europe and delays in customer orders. Nonetheless, analysts are positive about the company’s CIEAUTO operations, which offer higher margins and strong cash flow generation. They estimate a 5.7% CAGR revenue growth over CY23-26E in the EU business.

With the industry’s shift towards electric vehicles (EVs), CIE India aims to capitalize on opportunities in lightweighting and safety components. The management highlighted that a significant portion of new orders in CY23 are for EV-related products, indicating a growing demand in this segment.

Despite near-term challenges such as weakness in European and US markets and slower-than-expected ramp-up in Indian operations, analysts maintain a BUY recommendation for CIE India. They foresee long-term growth driven by increased capacities, operational efficiencies, and a healthy balance sheet.

Financially, CIEAUTO reported weaker-than-expected numbers in Q4CY23, with consolidated revenue, EBITDA, and PAT below estimates. However, the company’s EBITDA margin guidance remains steady at ~17-18%.

In terms of valuation, analysts suggest a 1-year forward PE multiple of 24x for Indian operations and 10x for European operations, resulting in a target price of Rs 565/share, implying a 19% upside from the current market price

CIE India Share Price Target 2024 to 2050

Long-Term Prediction

To analyze the CIE India Share Price Target prediction, I will employ technical analysis and machine learning models, specifically focusing on chart patterns, market trends, and historical performance data.

CIE India Share Price Target 2024
Minimum TargetMaximum Target
₹485₹520
CIE India Share Price Target 2025
Minimum TargetMaximum Target
₹510₹550
CIE India Share Price Target 2026
Minimum TargetMaximum Target
₹540₹590
CIE India Share Price Target 2027
Minimum TargetMaximum Target
₹570₹630
CIE India Share Price Target 2028
Minimum TargetMaximum Target
₹600₹670
CIE India Share Price Target 2029
Minimum TargetMaximum Target
₹630₹710
CIE India Share Price Target 2030
Minimum TargetMaximum Target
₹660₹750
CIE India Share Price Target 2035
Minimum TargetMaximum Target
₹750₹900
CIE India Share Price Target 2040
Minimum TargetMaximum Target
₹850₹1050
CIE India Share Price Target 2045
Minimum TargetMaximum Target
₹950₹1200
CIE India Share Price Target 2050
Minimum TargetMaximum Target
₹1050₹1350

Short-Term Outlook (2024-2030): The forecast for the immediate years anticipates gradual growth in CIE India’s share price. Factors such as continued expansion in the Indian and Mexican markets, along with advancements in operational efficiencies, are expected to contribute to this upward trend. By 2030, the share price is projected to reach between ₹660 to ₹750.

Mid-Term Outlook (2035): Moving into the mid-term, around 2035, the share price is expected to witness a significant boost. This surge is likely driven by sustained growth in emerging markets, successful execution of strategic initiatives, and increased investor confidence. The minimum target price by 2035 is estimated at ₹750, while the maximum target stands at ₹900.

Long-Term Perspective (2040-2050): Looking further ahead, towards 2040 and beyond, CIE India’s share price is forecasted to continue its upward trajectory. As the company solidifies its position in key markets, expands its product portfolio, and adapts to emerging industry trends, investors may see substantial returns. By 2050, the minimum projected share price is ₹1050, with a maximum target of ₹1350.

CIE India a Good Buy 2024


If you’re considering investing in CIE India shares, you might be wondering, ‘Is CIE India a good buy for long-term investment?’ Let’s analyze the stock performance. By the end, you’ll have a clearer understanding of whether it’s a good time to include CIE India in your long-term investment portfolio in 2024.

Oscillators: These are predominantly neutral, with some buy signals. The Relative Strength Index (RSI) is at 34.31, suggesting that the stock is neither overbought nor oversold. Neutral oscillators indicate a stable position for the stock.

Moving Averages: Most moving averages are signaling ‘sell’. This could imply that the stock is currently undervalued, which might be an opportunity for long-term investors to buy at a lower price.

Volume Weighted Moving Average (VWMA): This also indicates a sell signal, further suggesting that the stock might be undervalued.

CIE India, being part of the automotive sector and specializing in automotive components and subassemblies, holds a significant position in a steadily growing industry. The Indian automotive sector is expected to continue its growth, driven by increasing demand and technological advancements.

While the current technical analysis presents a mixed view, it’s important to consider the broader industry trends and CIE India’s market position. The neutral to positive oscillators, combined with the current undervaluation indicated by moving averages, suggest that CIE India could be a good long-term investment. Investors should consider these technical signals as part of a broader investment strategy, taking into account the company’s solid foundation in a growing industry and potential future growth.

Company’s Fundamentals


Analyst Recommendations

CIE India Buy or Sell


Daily Low / High


Peer Comparison of CIE India


NameP/EMar Cap Rs.Cr.
Bharat Forge63.4252637.09
AIA Engineering30.9935420.11
TVS Holdings23.7718958.49
CIE Automotive21.8817443.04
Ramkrishna Forg.42.1913339.46
PTC Industries303.5211139.69
Electrost.Cast.17.4910598.86
Upstox-ads

How to Buy CIE India Share


  • Click on the “Open an Account in Upstox
  • Fill in the required details
  • Complete the verifying your identity
  • Login to Your Account
  • Search for CIE India
  • Place an Order.

CIE India Share Price in 2023?

– According to Google historical data, the price of CIE India on 23 JUN 2023 was ₹513.25.

CIE India Share Price Target 2024?

– Based on our analysis, the maximum CIE India Share Price Target in 2024 is projected to be ₹520.

CIE India Share Price Target 2025?

– Based on our analysis, the maximum CIE India Share Price Target in 2025 is projected to be ₹550.

CIE India Share Price Target 2027?

– Based on our analysis, the maximum CIE India Share Price Target in 2027 is projected to be ₹630.

CIE India Share Price Target 2030?

– Based on our analysis, the maximum CIE India Share Price Target in 2030 is projected to be ₹750.

CIE India Share Price Target 2035?

– Based on our analysis, the maximum CIE India Share Price Target in 2035 is projected to be ₹900.

To stay updated with the latest information related to the stock market and receive live stock market updates, follow Sharedhan and stay connected with us. Check out Today’s Share Market Open or Closed India.

Google NewsFacebook
TelegramYoutube

I would like to remind you that I am not authorized by SEBI to provide any financial advice or recommendations. As you know, Share price prediction is not an exact science, That’s why I am conducting in-depth research and using different AI tools to predict share prices.

Disclaimer– These Share Price Targets for “CIE India Share Price Target” are only provided for informational purposes. It does not constitute a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold CIE India stock. Investors should conduct their research and analysis and consult with financial experts before making any investment decisions— Sharedhan.com

Rate this post
Harry
Harry

In 2015, I Started Working as a Blogger Now I am a Versatile Professional With Experience in Blogging and Content Writing. I entered the stock market as a beginner in 2017. I was passionate about the stock market and learned something new every day. I Conduct Thorough Research and Produce High-Quality Content for Our Readers. Every Piece of Content Is Based on My Extensive Expertise and In-Depth Research.

Sharedhan
Logo